Department:

All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Happy Avery
US History & Theory of Knowledge Teacher
509-464-8789
George Bell
Director of Facilities
509-464-8808
Sarah Berentson
MS English Teacher, Annual Fund Director, Development Associate
509-464-8838
Gayle Brown
Accountant
509-464-8754
Cassey Buchmann
US Spanish Teacher
509-464-8781
Ali Burns
LS Teaching Assistant
509-464-8851
John Carter
Associate Director, Communications
509-464-8818
Julianne Clark
LS 1st Grade Teacher
509-464-8814
Kerry Clark
US English Teacher
509-464-8777
Seth Coleman
US Biology Teacher
509-464-8790
Mackenzie Crittenden
Executive Assistant to Head of School & Registration
509-464-8830
Travis Cullitan
Director of Technology
509-464-8816
Joshua Dalager
Custodian
509-464-1636
Jeff Darnall
US English Teacher & English Chair
509-464-8759
Jennifer Davenport
Art Teacher
509-464-8779
Eric Davidson
Custodian
509-466-1636
Rick Deford
US Physics Teacher and Robotics Advisor
509-464-8761
David Demand
US/MS Music Director, Theater Manager, & Performing Arts Chair
509-464-8769
Carolyn Denison
After School Care Supervisor
509-990-0036
Dianne Douthitt
LS Librarian
509-990-8850
Judson Ford
US/MS Math Teacher & Mathematics Chair
509-464-8786
Steve Gavin
MS Social Studies Teacher
509-464-8787
Melanie Gee
LS Administrative Assistant
509-464-8743
Gloria Guo
US Chinese Literature
509-464-8855
Judy Hafso
LS Music Teacher
509-464-8748
Paige Halliburton
US Receptionist/Assistant
509-464-8741
Joshua Hayes
History Department Chair, US History Teacher, & Cross Country/Track Coach
509-464-8785
Rachel Hildie
US Math Teacher
509-464-8762
Peggy Hill
LS Physical Education Teacher
509-464-8774
David Holte
US History Teacher
509-464-8784
Brian Hutchinson
MS Science Teacher, MS Coast Trip Organizer, Science Chair & 7th Grade Boys' Basketball Coach
509-464-8791
Denie Inman
LS 3rd Grade Teacher
509-464-8805
Qingqing Ji
US Chinese Language Teacher
509-464-8778
Kathy Johnson
Assistant Head of School for Elementary Education
509-464-8792
Shane Kangas
MS/US Mathematics Teacher
509-464-8803
Brad Kirsch
6th Grade Team Teacher, 6th Grade PE Teacher, 8th Grade English Teacher, & US History Teacher
509-464-8766
Richard Lauridsen
LS Spanish Teacher
509-464-8795
Jelena Ljubisic
Lead Custodian
509-466-1636
Meg Maglio
US Math Teacher
509-464-8763
Cindy Mahan
LS 2nd Grade Teacher
509-464-8796
Paulina McGougan
MS/US Spanish Teacher
509-464-8800
Stuart Mermel
Chief Financial Officer
509-464-8757
Melanie Mildrew
Director of Outdoor & Community Service Programs
509-464-8819
Judi Morgan
US/MS Art Teacher & Visual Arts Chair
509-464-8752
Erika Mullins
LS Kindergarten Teacher
509-464-8797
Joelle Neiwert
MS Principal, MS Science Teacher
509-464-8801
Jill Nishimura
Facilities/Grounds
509-464-8840
Jamie Nolting
MS/US Spanish Teacher
509-464-8758
Pete O'Brien
US Chemistry Teacher
509-464-8799
Ryan Peplinski
Athletic Director/Dean of Students & US Boys Basketball Coach
509-464-8782
Tami Peplinski
Director of Admissions
509-464-8744
Rick Petrini
LS 4th Grade Teacher
509-464-8783
Sean Prien
Custodian/Maintenance
509-466-8843
Mark Rickard
US/MS Health & Leadership Teacher, ASB Adviser, Girls' Varsity Basketball Coach, & Girls' Soccer Coach
509-464-8821
Chad Rigsby
US English & Director of Debate
509-464-8802
Vernita Scheel
Accounting-HR Admin. Asst. & Financial Aid Coordinator
509-464-8756
Sherry Shoemaker
LS 5th Grade Teacher
509-464-8839
Tony Shuler
Technology Specialist
509-464-8825
Sara Smith
Librarian
509-464-8747
Keith Stecher
Custodian
509-466-1636
Elizabeth Tender
International Student Coordinator, Summer Program Coordinator, & IB Coordinator
509-464-8815
Jamie Tender
Head of School & Head of Advancement
509-464-8764
David Tikker
School Counselor
509-464-8773
James Tuck
MS Health/Physical Education Instructor, Health and Fitness Chair & MS Cross Country Coach
509-464-8812
Jennifer Ward
LS Teaching Assistant
509-464-8852
Russell Werkman
Assistant Head for Secondary Education
509-464-8749
Mike Wootton
US Photography Teacher
509-464-8853