Calendar

June 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday June 1
  • All Day May Term - US / E Day - MS
    May Term - US / E Day - MS
    Recurs weekly
  • 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm First-Grade Musical Rumpus in the Rainforest: Performance for Families
    First-Grade Musical Rumpus in the Rainforest: Performance for Families
    2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Dragons Den
Thursday June 2
  • All Day May Term - US / Special Schedule - MS
    May Term - US / Special Schedule - MS
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 am 6th Grade River Trip
    6th Grade River Trip
    7:00 am
    Idaho
  • 8:45 am – 9:15 am First-Grade Musical-Rumpus in the Rainforest: Performance for LS
    First-Grade Musical-Rumpus in the Rainforest: Performance for LS
    8:45 am – 9:15 am
    Dragons Den
Friday June 3
  • All Day May Term - US / Special Schedule - MS
    May Term - US / Special Schedule - MS
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 am – 10:30 am Fifth-Grade recognition ceremony--Founder's Theater
    Fifth-Grade recognition ceremony--Founder's Theater
    7:30 am – 10:30 am
    Theater

    8:30 gather at MS bridge locations
    8:35 Bridge Crossing begins
    approx. 8:55-10:15 Ceremony in Founders Theater
    approx. 10:35 Living Artist – Grad lawn (Metters Gym if rainy/poor weather)
    approx. 11:50-1:00 Fifth-Grade student luncheon in Dragons Den

  • 10:45 am – 11:45 am Living Artist
    Living Artist
    10:45 am – 11:45 am
    Davenport Lawn/Graduation Lawn (Metter's Gym or 5th grade classroom for inclement weather)
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm 2nd Grade Wax Museum
    2nd Grade Wax Museum
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Lower School

    Library and Second Grade Classroom

  • 6th Grade River Trip Ends 5:00 pm
    6th Grade River Trip
    Idaho
Saturday June 4
Sunday June 5
Monday June 6
  • All Day May Term - US / Special Schedule - MS
  • 8:30 am – 2:30 pm 6th Grade Theme Day - Clean the River Float
    6th Grade Theme Day - Clean the River Float
    8:30 am – 2:30 pm
    Little Spokane River
  • 8:30 am – 9:00 am LS Yearbook Signing
    LS Yearbook Signing
    8:30 am – 9:00 am
    LS classrooms
  • 8:30 am – 3:00 pm 7th Grade Theme Day - clean the MS Creek
    7th Grade Theme Day - clean the MS Creek
    8:30 am – 3:00 pm
    SGS
  • 8:30 am – 3:00 pm 8th Grade Theme Day - community service
    8th Grade Theme Day - community service
    8:30 am – 3:00 pm
    Transitions
  • 9:10 am – 2:00 pm 3rd Grade Spokane History Field Trip
    3rd Grade Spokane History Field Trip
    9:10 am – 2:00 pm
    Hutton Settlement & Riverfront Park
  • 9:15 am – 2:10 pm Fifth Grade Class to EWU Ropes Course - Team Building
    Fifth Grade Class to EWU Ropes Course - Team Building
    9:15 am – 2:10 pm
    Eastern Washington University

    —–Original Appointment—–
    From: MacKenzie Crittenden
    Sent: Tuesday, November 2, 2021 2:38 PM
    To: MacKenzie Crittenden; MacKenzie Crittenden; Kim Cathcart; Calendar – Lower School
    Cc: Meghan Kilgore; Rick Petrini; Melanie Mildrew
    Subject: Fifth Grade Class to EWU Ropes Course – Team Building
    When: Monday, June 6, 2022 9:15 AM-2:10 PM (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada).
    Where: Eastern Washington University

    9:15AM: Depart SGS
    9:55AM: Arrive at EWU
    10:00AM: Teambuilding Games and Initiatives
    11:30AM: Lunch
    12:00PM: Low Elements and Initiatives
    1:30PM: Depart EWU
    2:10PM: Arrive back at SGS

Tuesday June 7
  • All Day Last Day of School 9-11
  • Special Schedule (Last Day for US)
  • 8:20 am – 11:30 am 7th grade - Quest for Water
    7th grade - Quest for Water
    8:20 am – 11:30 am
    The Woods
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am 8th Activity - Kickball slip and slide
    8th Activity - Kickball slip and slide
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Grad Lawn
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am 6th grade Cardboard Boat Racing
    6th grade Cardboard Boat Racing
    10:00 am – 11:30 am
    Creek by graduation bridge
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm MS/US BBQ
    MS/US BBQ
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Grad Lawn
  • 12:30 pm – 3:10 pm MS Bowling
    MS Bowling
    12:30 pm – 3:10 pm
    North Bowl
Wednesday June 8
  • 8:00 am – 12:10 pm Last Day of School K-8 (Half Day - no late bus)
    Last Day of School K-8 (Half Day - no late bus)
    8:00 am – 12:10 pm

    Buses leave at 12:20.

  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am MS Awards and Stepping Up
    MS Awards and Stepping Up
    9:00 am – 11:30 am
    Theater
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am LS Red & White Day (Field Day)
    LS Red & White Day (Field Day)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Soccer Field

    Students should come dressed for field day activities with tennis shoes, bring sunscreen if needed and a water bottle.

Thursday June 9
Friday June 10
Saturday June 11
Sunday June 12
Monday June 13
Tuesday June 14
Wednesday June 15
Thursday June 16
Friday June 17
Saturday June 18
Sunday June 19
Monday June 20
Tuesday June 21
Wednesday June 22
Thursday June 23
Friday June 24
Saturday June 25
Sunday June 26
Monday June 27
Tuesday June 28
Wednesday June 29
Thursday June 30

No additional events this month.

July 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday July 1
Saturday July 2
Sunday July 3
Monday July 4
Tuesday July 5
Wednesday July 6
Thursday July 7
Friday July 8
Saturday July 9
Sunday July 10
Monday July 11
Tuesday July 12
Wednesday July 13
Thursday July 14
Friday July 15
Saturday July 16
Sunday July 17
Monday July 18
Tuesday July 19
Wednesday July 20
Thursday July 21
Friday July 22
Saturday July 23
Sunday July 24
Monday July 25
Tuesday July 26
Wednesday July 27
Thursday July 28
Friday July 29
Saturday July 30
Sunday July 31

No events.

August 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday August 1
Tuesday August 2
Wednesday August 3
Thursday August 4
Friday August 5
Saturday August 6
Sunday August 7
Monday August 8
Tuesday August 9
  • 7:00 am Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    7:00 am
    Beartooth Plateau

    This trip is open to incoming 8th through 12th graders.

Wednesday August 10
  • All Day Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Beartooth Plateau

    This trip is open to incoming 8th through 12th graders.

Thursday August 11
  • All Day Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Beartooth Plateau

    This trip is open to incoming 8th through 12th graders.

Friday August 12
  • All Day Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Beartooth Plateau

    This trip is open to incoming 8th through 12th graders.

Saturday August 13
  • All Day Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Beartooth Plateau

    This trip is open to incoming 8th through 12th graders.

Sunday August 14
  • All Day Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Beartooth Plateau

    This trip is open to incoming 8th through 12th graders.

Monday August 15
  • All Day Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Beartooth Plateau

    This trip is open to incoming 8th through 12th graders.

Tuesday August 16
  • Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip Ends 5:00 pm
    Backpacking/Flyfishing Summer Trip
    Beartooth Plateau

    This trip is open to incoming 8th through 12th graders.

Wednesday August 17
Thursday August 18
Friday August 19
Saturday August 20
  • 9:30 am – 12:30 pm New Family Float
    New Family Float
    9:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Dragon's Den
Sunday August 21
Monday August 22
Tuesday August 23
Wednesday August 24
Thursday August 25
Friday August 26
Saturday August 27
Sunday August 28
Monday August 29
  • All Day First Day of School (9-12)
Tuesday August 30
  • All Day First Day of School (6-8)
  • 8:20 am – 3:10 pm College Boot Camp for Seniors
    College Boot Camp for Seniors
    8:20 am – 3:10 pm
    TBD
  • 8:20 am – 3:10 pm Junior Jump
    Junior Jump
    8:20 am – 3:10 pm
    TBD
  • 8:20 am – 3:10 pm Sophomore Retreat
    Sophomore Retreat
    8:20 am – 3:10 pm
    TBD
  • 8:30 am Freshman Outback
    Freshman Outback
    8:30 am
    Upper Priest Lake
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm LS Meet & Greet
    LS Meet & Greet
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Lower School

    Students can come see their classroom, meet teachers & classmates, and drop off any school supplies between 3 and 4 pm

Wednesday August 31
  • All Day Freshman Outback
    Freshman Outback
    Upper Priest Lake
  • First Day of School (K-5)
  • 8:20 am Senior Overnight
    Senior Overnight
    8:20 am
    Camp Reed
  • 8:20 am Junior Overnight
    Junior Overnight
    8:20 am
    9 Mile Recreation Area
  • 8:20 am Sophomore Grade College Visits
    Sophomore Grade College Visits
    8:20 am
    PNW

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday September 1
  • Freshman Outback Ends 3:00 pm
    Freshman Outback
    Upper Priest Lake
  • Senior Overnight Ends 3:10 pm
    Senior Overnight
    Camp Reed
  • Junior Overnight Ends 3:10 pm
    Junior Overnight
    9 Mile Recreation Area
  • Sophomore Grade College Visits Ends 3:10 pm
    Sophomore Grade College Visits
    PNW
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
  • All Day Labor Day (no school)
Tuesday September 6
Wednesday September 7
Thursday September 8
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm LS Back-to-School Night
    LS Back-to-School Night
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Lower School

    A night for parents to come learn more about their child’s classroom and to meet all of the teachers. Parents only, no childcare provided.

Friday September 9
Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
Tuesday September 13
Wednesday September 14
Thursday September 15
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm MS/US Parent Night
    MS/US Parent Night
    6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    MS/US
Friday September 16
Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
Tuesday September 20
Wednesday September 21
  • All Day Camp Spalding trip - 7th grade
    Camp Spalding trip - 7th grade
    Camp Spalding

    Place holder for now

    Shane
    Jim
    Melanie
    Morgan
    Meghan

Thursday September 22
  • All Day Camp Spalding trip - 7th grade
    Camp Spalding trip - 7th grade
    Camp Spalding

    Place holder for now

    Shane
    Jim
    Melanie
    Morgan
    Meghan

Friday September 23
  • All Day Camp Spalding trip - 7th grade
    Camp Spalding trip - 7th grade
    Camp Spalding

    Place holder for now

    Shane
    Jim
    Melanie
    Morgan
    Meghan

Saturday September 24
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
Thursday September 29
Friday September 30

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
Tuesday October 4
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
Friday October 7
  • All Day Teacher In-Service Day (no classes K-12)
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
Tuesday October 11
Wednesday October 12
  • 8:00 am – 1:00 pm PSAT Testing Grades 8-11
    PSAT Testing Grades 8-11
    8:00 am – 1:00 pm
    Various classrooms
Thursday October 13
Friday October 14
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
Tuesday October 18
Wednesday October 19
Thursday October 20
Friday October 21
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
  • All Day End of 1st Quarter
Thursday November 3
  • All Day LS/MS Parent Conferences (no classes K-8)
Friday November 4
  • All Day LS/MS/US Parent Conferences (no classes K-12)
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
  • All Day Veteran's Day (no school)
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break (no school)
Thursday November 24
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break (no school)
Friday November 25
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break (no school)
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
  • 8:20 am – 12:10 pm Half Day & Winter Feast - no late bus (6th - 12th)
  • 8:25 am – 12:10 pm Half Day - no late bus (K-5)
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Thursday December 22
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Friday December 23
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Saturday December 24
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Test Event
    Test Event
    8:00 am – 8:30 am

    This event is only for testing purposes. Please delete after 1/11/22.

    Microsoft Teams meeting
    Join on your computer or mobile app
    Click here to join the meeting
    Learn More | Meeting options

Sunday December 25
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Monday December 26
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Thursday December 29
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Friday December 30
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Saturday December 31
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Monday January 2
  • All Day Winter Break (no school)
Tuesday January 3
  • All Day Start of Classes K-12
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
  • All Day M.L. King Jr. Day (no school)
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
  • All Day Teacher In-Service Day (no classes K-12)
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
  • All Day 2nd Semester Begins
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
  • All Day Parent Conferences (no classes K-5)
Friday February 3
  • All Day Parent Conferences (no classes K-5)
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am START CHECKING FOR NEXT SCHOOL YEAR'S IMPORTANT DATES CALENDAR
    START CHECKING FOR NEXT SCHOOL YEAR'S IMPORTANT DATES CALENDAR
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Recurs yearly
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
  • All Day IB Mock Exams, Class of 2023
Tuesday February 14
  • All Day IB Mock Exams, Class of 2023
Wednesday February 15
  • All Day IB Mock Exams, Class of 2023
Thursday February 16
  • All Day IB Mock Exams, Class of 2023
Friday February 17
  • All Day IB Mock Exams, Class of 2023
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
  • All Day Presidents' Day (no school)
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am START CHECKING FOR NEXT SCHOOL YEAR'S IMPORTANT DATES CALENDAR
    START CHECKING FOR NEXT SCHOOL YEAR'S IMPORTANT DATES CALENDAR
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
    Recurs yearly
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
  • All Day Teacher In-Service Day (no classes K-12)
Friday March 3
  • All Day Mid-Winter Break (no school)
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
  • All Day IB: Upload deadline for English A Literature HL Written Assignments
  • IB: Upload deadline for Extended Essays
  • IB: Upload deadline for Visual Arts Comparative Study
  • IB: Upload deadline for TOK essays
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
  • All Day End of 3rd Quarter (MS/US)
Thursday March 23
  • All Day Middle School Parent Conferences (No classes 6-8)
Friday March 24
  • All Day Middle School Parent Conferences (No classes 6-8)
  • Teacher In-Service Day (no classes 9-12)
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31
  • All Day End of 3rd Quarter (K-5)
  • IB: Upload of Internal Assessment Grades to the IB
  • IB: Upload of Predicted Grades to the IB

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
  • All Day Spring Break (no school)
Tuesday April 4
  • All Day Spring Break (no school)
Wednesday April 5
  • All Day Spring Break (no school)
Thursday April 6
  • All Day Spring Break (no school)
Friday April 7
  • All Day Spring Break (no school)
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
  • All Day IB: Internal Assessment Samples Uploaded to the IB
  • IB: Visual Arts Exhibition due
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
  • All Day IB: Visual Arts Process Portfolio due
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm IB: Physics HL and SL Paper 1
    IB: Physics HL and SL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Library Group Study Room
  • 1:30 pm – 3:45 pm IB: Physics HL Paper 2
    IB: Physics HL Paper 2
    1:30 pm – 3:45 pm
    Library Group Study Room
  • 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm IB: Physics SL Paper 2
    IB: Physics SL Paper 2
    1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
    Library Group Study Room
Wednesday May 3
  • 9:00 am – 10:15 am IB: Physics HL and SL Paper 3
    IB: Physics HL and SL Paper 3
    9:00 am – 10:15 am
    Library Group Study Room
  • 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm IB: English A Literature SL Paper 1
    IB: English A Literature SL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
    Dragon Room
  • 12:00 pm – 2:15 pm IB: English A Literature HL Paper 1
    IB: English A Literature HL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 2:15 pm
    Dragon Room
  • 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm IB: English B HL Paper 1
    IB: English B HL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Library Group Study Room
  • 1:45 pm – 2:45 pm IB: English B HL Paper 2 Reading Comprehension
    IB: English B HL Paper 2 Reading Comprehension
    1:45 pm – 2:45 pm
    Library Group Study Room
Thursday May 4
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am IB: English B HL Paper 2 Listening Comprehension
    IB: English B HL Paper 2 Listening Comprehension
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
    Library Group Study Room
  • 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm IB: Global Politics HL and SL Paper 11
    IB: Global Politics HL and SL Paper 11
    12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
    Library
Friday May 5
  • 8:30 am – 11:15 am IB: Global Politics HL Paper 2
    IB: Global Politics HL Paper 2
    8:30 am – 11:15 am
    Library
  • 8:30 am – 11:15 am IB: Global Politics HL Paper 2
    IB: Global Politics HL Paper 2
    8:30 am – 11:15 am
    Library
  • 8:30 am – 10:15 am IB: Global Politics SL Paper 2
    IB: Global Politics SL Paper 2
    8:30 am – 10:15 am
    LIbrary
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
  • 7:00 am 8th Grade Coast Trip
    8th Grade Coast Trip
    7:00 am
    Salt Creek Recreation Area
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm IB: Math Analysis HL Paper 1
    IB: Math Analysis HL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Dragon Room
  • 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm IB: Math Analysis SL Paper 1
    IB: Math Analysis SL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
    Dragon Room
  • 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm IB: Math Applications SL Paper 1
    IB: Math Applications SL Paper 1
    12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
    Library
Tuesday May 9
  • All Day 8th Grade Coast Trip
    8th Grade Coast Trip
    Salt Creek Recreation Area
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am IB: Math Analysis HL Paper 2
    IB: Math Analysis HL Paper 2
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Dragon Room
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am IB: Math Analysis SL Paper 2
    IB: Math Analysis SL Paper 2
    9:00 am – 10:30 am
    Dragon Room
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am IB: Math Applications SL Paper 2
    IB: Math Applications SL Paper 2
    9:30 am – 11:00 am
    Library
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm IB: Chinese ab initio Paper 1
    IB: Chinese ab initio Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Library Group Study Room
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm IB: Chinese ab initio Paper 2 Reading Comprehension
    IB: Chinese ab initio Paper 2 Reading Comprehension
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Library Group Study Room
Wednesday May 10
  • All Day 8th Grade Coast Trip
    8th Grade Coast Trip
    Salt Creek Recreation Area
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am IB: Chinese ab initio Paper 2 Listening Comprehension
    IB: Chinese ab initio Paper 2 Listening Comprehension
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
    Library Group Study Room
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am IB: Math Analysis Paper 3
    IB: Math Analysis Paper 3
    10:15 am – 11:15 am
    Dragon Room
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm IB: History HL and SL Paper 1
    IB: History HL and SL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Dragon Room
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm IB: History HL and SL Paper 2
    IB: History HL and SL Paper 2
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Dragon Room
Thursday May 11
  • All Day 8th Grade Coast Trip
    8th Grade Coast Trip
    Salt Creek Recreation Area
  • 8:00 am – 10:30 am IB: History HL Paper 3
    IB: History HL Paper 3
    8:00 am – 10:30 am
    Library Group Study Room
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm IB: Chemistry HL and SL Paper 1
    IB: Chemistry HL and SL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Library
  • 1:30 pm – 3:45 pm IB: Chemistry HL Paper 2
    IB: Chemistry HL Paper 2
    1:30 pm – 3:45 pm
    Library
  • 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm IB: Chemistry SL Paper 2
    IB: Chemistry SL Paper 2
    1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
    Library
Friday May 12
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am IB: Chemistry HL and SL Paper 3
    IB: Chemistry HL and SL Paper 3
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
    Library
  • 8th Grade Coast Trip Ends 6:00 pm
    8th Grade Coast Trip
    Salt Creek Recreation Area
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm IB: Economics HL and SL Paper 1
    IB: Economics HL and SL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Library
Tuesday May 16
  • All Day Grade 11 IB DP Mock Exams
    Grade 11 IB DP Mock Exams

    Details TBD

  • 8:00 am – 9:45 am IB: Economics HL and SL Paper 2
    IB: Economics HL and SL Paper 2
    8:00 am – 9:45 am
    Library
  • 10:15 am – 12:00 pm IB: Economics HL Paper 3
    IB: Economics HL Paper 3
    10:15 am – 12:00 pm
    Library
  • 12:15 pm – 2:30 pm IB: Spanish A Literature HL Paper 1
    IB: Spanish A Literature HL Paper 1
    12:15 pm – 2:30 pm
    Library Group Study Room
  • 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm IB: Spanish B HL and SL Paper 1
    IB: Spanish B HL and SL Paper 1
    2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    Dragon Room
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm IB: Spanish B HL and SL Paper 2 Reading Comprehension
    IB: Spanish B HL and SL Paper 2 Reading Comprehension
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
    Dragon Room
Wednesday May 17
  • All Day Grade 11 IB DP Mock Exams
    Grade 11 IB DP Mock Exams

    Details TBD

  • 8:00 am – 8:45 am IB: Spanish B SL Paper 2 Listening Comprehension
    IB: Spanish B SL Paper 2 Listening Comprehension
    8:00 am – 8:45 am
    Library
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am IB: Spanish B HL Paper 2 Listening Comprehension
    IB: Spanish B HL Paper 2 Listening Comprehension
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
    Library
  • 10:00 am – 11:45 am IB: Spanish A Literature HL Paper 2
    IB: Spanish A Literature HL Paper 2
    10:00 am – 11:45 am
    Library Group Study Room
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm IB: Biology HL and SL Paper 1
    IB: Biology HL and SL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
    Dragon Room
  • 1:30 pm – 3:45 pm IB: Biology HL Paper 2
    IB: Biology HL Paper 2
    1:30 pm – 3:45 pm
    Dragon Room
  • 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm IB: Biology SL Paper 2
    IB: Biology SL Paper 2
    1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
    Dragon Room
Thursday May 18
  • All Day Grade 11 IB DP Mock Exams
    Grade 11 IB DP Mock Exams

    Details TBD

  • 9:00 am – 10:15 am IB: Biology HL and SL Paper 3
    IB: Biology HL and SL Paper 3
    9:00 am – 10:15 am
    Dragon Room
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm IB: Psychology HL Paper 1
    IB: Psychology HL Paper 1
    12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Library Group Study Room
Friday May 19
  • All Day Grade 11 IB DP Mock Exams
    Grade 11 IB DP Mock Exams

    Details TBD

  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm IB: Psychology HL Paper 2 and 3
    IB: Psychology HL Paper 2 and 3
    9:00 am – 12:00 pm
    Library Group Study Room
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
  • All Day Graduation Day
    Graduation Day

    Exact time TBD

Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
  • All Day May Term
    May Term

    Friday, May 26: May Term starts
    Tuesday, May 30th – Monday, June 5th: May Term
    Tuesday, June 6th: May Term presentations

Saturday May 27
  • All Day May Term
    May Term

    Friday, May 26: May Term starts
    Tuesday, May 30th – Monday, June 5th: May Term
    Tuesday, June 6th: May Term presentations

Sunday May 28
  • All Day May Term
    May Term

    Friday, May 26: May Term starts
    Tuesday, May 30th – Monday, June 5th: May Term
    Tuesday, June 6th: May Term presentations

Monday May 29
  • All Day May Term
    May Term

    Friday, May 26: May Term starts
    Tuesday, May 30th – Monday, June 5th: May Term
    Tuesday, June 6th: May Term presentations

  • Memorial Day (no school)
Tuesday May 30
  • All Day May Term
    May Term

    Friday, May 26: May Term starts
    Tuesday, May 30th – Monday, June 5th: May Term
    Tuesday, June 6th: May Term presentations

Wednesday May 31
  • All Day May Term
    May Term

    Friday, May 26: May Term starts
    Tuesday, May 30th – Monday, June 5th: May Term
    Tuesday, June 6th: May Term presentations

Click button below to download calendar for your personal use